brandlist

Brands

northmodern 18-20 August 2016

 

1

2

[

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

Ă

1

1.618 Paris Area: E South Stand: 017

2

2301 København Area: B3 Stand: 031B
2rethink Area: B3 Stand: 002A

[

[HAMMERWINTHER] Area: B3 Stand: 012

A

Aggestrup Area: B1 Stand: 018
Amanda Li-Kollberg Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Amanda Lilholt Furniture Area: B2 Stand: 022
AndrĂŠe Jardin Area: B5 Stand: 001
Anne Black Area: B4 Stand: 009
Anne Marie Bisgaard Area: E Nord Stand: 021
ANTIDARK Area: B3 Stand: 020
Arkiplant Area: B4 Stand: 012
Arper Area: B1 Stand: 025
Artek Area: B2 Stand: 024
Artemide Area: B2 Stand: 003
Artzul ApS Area: B1 Stand: 024
Ask Emil Skovgaard Area: E Syd Stand: 032
Asmus Lauridsen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Astep Area: B3 Stand: 001A
Astrid Tolnov Larsen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
AVEVA Area: B3 Stand: 021
aveva design Area: B3 Stand: 021
aviendo Area: B4 Stand: 008A
aviendofairytales Area: B4 Stand: 008A

B

Backhaus & Brown Area: B3 Stand: 009
Bager Agenturer Area: B5 Stand: 013C
BAUX akustik Area: B1 Stand: 002
Bengt & Lotta Area: B5 Stand: 010
Bent Hansen Area: B3 Stand: 010
better cph a/s Area: B3 Stand: 001A
Black Cat Area: B5 Stand: 014A
BlĂĽ Station Area: B1 Stand: 002
Bodil Binner Area: E Syd Stand: 014
BONNE MAISON Area: B5 Stand: 004
Born in Sweden Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Bough Bikes Area: E South Stand: 023
Broste Area: B6 Stand: 013
Bungalow Denmark Area: B5 Stand: 009
Butchers & Bicycles Area: E Syd Stand: 003
by KlipKlap Area: B4 Stand: 008
By Nord Copenhagen Area: B4 Stand: 017
by Wirth Area: B4 Stand: 005

C

CAIA of Sweden Area: B5 Stand: 014
Caroline Ek - Coco Collection Area: B4 Stand: 009A
Casa Di Bassi Area: B6 Stand: 008
Cavallini Area: B5 Stand: 001a
Cembrit Area: E Syd Stand: 014
ChiCura Area: B5 Stand: 016
Chimara Rosinke Area: B2 Stand: 002
Chola Area: B4 Stand: 038
Christian Bruun Area: B3 Stand: 022
Compagnie de Provence Area: B5 Stand: 001
CoolSnowGlobes Area: B5 Stand: 014A
CrĂŠation Baumann Area: B2 Stand: 013A

D

Danish Design Award Area: E Syd Stand: 010
DanSign Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Dansk Design Center Area: E Syd Stand: 010
Dansk Møbelkunst Gallery Area: E Nord Stand: 023
Davey Lighting Area: B1 Stand: 004
DCW ÉDITIONS Area: B1 Stand: 012
De Fire Årstider Home Area: B5 Stand: 001B
De Poortere Deco S.A. Area: B2 Stand: 009
Deform Area: B3 Stand: 030
Dekoop Area: B5 Stand: 014A
Design Circus Area: B4 Stand: 035
Design Circus Area: B4 Stand: 035
Design Collaborations Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Design Denmark Area: E Syd Stand: 010
Design Werck Area: B3 Stand: 009
DESIGNERSHIP Area: B3 Stand: 009
DUEDAHL Area: E Nord Stand: 014

E

Eberhart Furniture Area: E Nord Stand: 006
Edenismes Area: E South Stand: 027
Ege Area: E Syd Stand: 014
EgevĂŚrk Area: B3 Stand: 009
Elkeland Area: B0 Stand: 002
Else-Rikke Bruun Area: B3 Stand: 027
Emil Krøyer & Mads SÌtter-Lassen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Emil Lagoni Valbak Area: B0 Stand: 004
ENAMEL Copenhagen Area: B5 Stand: 013C
ENCODED by Boettger Area: E Syd Stand: 033
Engelbrechts A/S Area: B2 Stand: 018
Estiluz Area: B1 Stand: 019
Eva Fly Area: E Nord Stand: 021

F

Fabric Copenhagen Area: B5 Stand: 008
Fall & Folk Area: B5 Stand: 013B
Ferm Living Area: B2 Stand: 023
Fermacell Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Fiddle + Hammer Area: E Syd Stand: 025
FiligrantrĂŚ by Trine Find Area: B5 Stand: 015A
Finnsdottir Area: B4 Stand: 017A
FOOD/PRINTS Area: E Nord Stand: 005
Fraster Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Fredericia Furniture A/S Area: E Nord Stand: 002
FUSS Area: B4 Stand: 010C

G

Gedigo Piece of Finland Area: E South Stand: 024
Gejst Area: B2 Stand: 025
Glasskibe Area: B3 Stand: 009
Golran Area: B3 Stand: 001A
Goodnight Light Area: B5 Stand: 013D
Grupa Products Area: B2 Stand: 002A
Grønlykke.com Area: B5 Stand: 001a

H

HAENG Area: B4 Stand: 015B
Hagedornhagen Area: E Syd Stand: 013
hagedornhagen copenhagen Area: E Syd Stand: 013
Hagedornhagen x Royal Copenhagen Area: E Syd Stand: 013
Hags Area: E Syd Stand: 014
happy lights Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Haslev Møbelsnedkeri A/S Area: B3 Stand: 002
Haupt Lakrits Area: B5 Stand: 014
Heidi Zilmer Area: B4 Stand: 036
Home Junkie Area: B5 Stand: 017
Hornbak & Co Area: B1 Stand: 025
HUALLE Area: E South Stand: 034

I

Innolux Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Innovation Area: B2 Stand: 002C

J

Jardine Couture Area: B3 Stand: 019
jeanette Hiiri Keramik Area: B4 Stand: 035
JEANETTE HIIRI KERAMIK Area: B4 Stand: 035
Jeanette Hiiri Keramik Area: B4 Stand: 035
Jeanette Hiiri Keramik Area: B2 Stand: 012a
jelle mastenbroek Area: B3 Stand: 024B
JENSENplus Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Jesper Brun Halfter Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Jesper Su Rosenmeier Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Jewelry by Grundled Area: B5 Stand: 013B
Junckers Industrier A/S Area: E Nord Stand: 025

K

Kapitel2 Area: B1 Stand: 002
Kartotek Area: B4 Stand: 022
Kasthall Area: B1 Stand: 025
KEMIKAZE Area: B5 Stand: 016A
Klippan Yllefabrik Area: B5 Stand: 010
Konsthantverk Area: E Nord Stand: 003
KONSTHANTVERK Area: E Nord Stand: 001
Kortkartellet Area: B4 Stand: 014
Kovac Family Area: E Syd Stand: 020
Kristel Laurits Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Kähler Design Area: B3 Stand: 007

L

L'abbate Area: B1 Stand: 019
L:A Bruket Area: B4 Stand: 001
L:A Bruket Area: B4 Stand: 001A
La Chance Area: B1 Stand: 019
La Petite Papeterie Française Area: E South Stand: 035
Lammhults Area: B1 Stand: 015
Lange Production Area: B1 Stand: 001
Lars Vejen Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Le studio be-poles Area: B5 Stand: 001
LeatherProjects Area: B4 Stand: 018
LENA NICOLAJSEN Area: B5 Stand: 011A
Lie Gourmet Area: B4 Stand: 001A
Life in a bag Area: B5 Stand: 017
Livingly Area: B3 Stand: 009
Lobster's Day Area: B1 Stand: 019
Lopfurniture Area: B3 Stand: 009
Lorena Canals Area: B5 Stand: 013D
Louis de Poortere Area: B2 Stand: 009
Louis Poulsen A/S Area: B3 Stand: 002
LOUISE KRAGH Area: B4 Stand: 011A
Lovi Area: B2 Stand: 007

M

MAD/PLAKAT Area: E Nord Stand: 005
Madaka Studio Area: B0 Stand: 009
Magis Area: B1 Stand: 012
Magnus Olesen A/S Area: B3 Stand: 002
Makers With Agendas Area: B1 Stand: 010
Malene Zapffe Area: B4 Stand: 021A
Malling LIVING Area: B5 Stand: 015A
MANOSTILES DANISH DESIGN Area: B4 Stand: 002C
MARIANNE ERIKSON Area: B4 Stand: 035
Marianne Erikson Area: B4 Stand: 035
Marou Chocolate Area: B5 Stand: 014
Marset Area: B2 Stand: 002A
Martone Cycling Co. Area: E South Stand: 001
Masala Chaii Area: B5 Stand: 015
Massimo Copenhagen Area: B3 Stand: 018
Mater A/S Area: B2 Stand: 002B
MATERIA Area: E South Stand: 019
Matias Moellenbach Area: B0 Stand: 005
Mayol Area: B5 Stand: 001a
Metylos Area: E South Stand: 028
Mia Maya Christophersen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Michelle Carlslund Illustrations Area: B5 Stand: 013D
Million Area: B2 Stand: 001A
MINIMII Area: B3 Stand: 026
MISTYMAY Area: B6 Stand: 006
Moebe Area: B4 Stand: 011
MOLBERG DESIGN Area: B3 Stand: 031C
Mr. Moss Area: B3 Stand: 002A
MT Masking Tape Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Multiform Area: B3 Stand: 001
møbel og rum Area: E Nord Stand: 018

N

Naoya Matsuo Area: B0 Stand: 001
NAVUCKO. Area: E North Stand: 020
NEW MAGS Area: B5 Stand: 003a
New Works Area: B1 Stand: 012A
NICOLAJ Area: B5 Stand: 014A
Nordstjerne Area: B4 Stand: 007
Novel Cabinet Makers Area: B1 Stand: 004
Noyer - Made by hand Area: B2 Stand: 001
NUD COLLECTION Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Nynne Riis Clausen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
NYTA Area: B2 Stand: 002A

O

Offecct Area: B1 Stand: 025
Oh Oak Area: E Nord Stand: 015
Oi Soi Oi Area: B5 Stand: 005
OK Design Area: B2 Stand: 012
Ole Palsby Design Area: B4 Stand: 008B
One Copenhagen Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Onecollection Area: E Nord Stand: 003
ONECOLLECTION Area: E Nord Stand: 001
Ontwerpduo Area: B2 Stand: 020
Original BTC Area: B1 Stand: 004
OXDENMARQ Area: B2 Stand: 012a
OYOY Living Design A/S Area: B4 Stand: 016

P

Paper Collective Area: B2 Stand: 019
Pappelina Area: B5 Stand: 010
Parachilna Area: B1 Stand: 022
Paradisco Productions Area: B4 Stand: 014A
Paul Kelly Area: B2 Stand: 006
Paustian Area: B2 Stand: 024
Pernille Brun Andersen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Pernille BĂźlow Area: B4 Stand: 040
PH / Copenhagen Piano Area: E Nord Stand: 024
PHOLC Area: B2 Stand: 014
phrames Area: E Nord Stand: 016
Phucisme Area: B4 Stand: 035
PHUCISME Area: B4 Stand: 035
PIKAPLANT Area: B4 Stand: 015A
Pikaplant Area: B4 Stand: 015A
PINK ROSE Area: B5 Stand: 018
PLAINCRAFTS & RAW Area: B3 Stand: 013
Planteplaneter Area: B5 Stand: 013E
Punt Area: B3 Stand: 017

R

Randi Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Raumgestalt Area: B5 Stand: 014A
RAVN Furniture Area: B2 Stand: 010
Rayvolt Area: E South Stand: 015
Reflections by Hugau ¡ Larsson Area: B1 Stand: 003A
Resident Area: B1 Stand: 022
rewired Area: B1 Stand: 011
Rick Gerner Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Rie Maktabi & Isabel Aagaard Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Ringvide Area: E Nord Stand: 007
Rive Roshan Area: E South Stand: 011
RO Collection Area: B4 Stand: 015
Robe Area: B5 Stand: 013
Robe Area: B5 Stand: 013
Robert van Embricqs Area: B3 Stand: 016A
ROOMSTORE Area: B1 Stand: 012
Roon & Rahn ApS Area: B3 Stand: 030A
RĂśmer Design Area: B2 Stand: 008

S

Saint Luc Area: E Syd Stand: 032
Saintluc Area: E South Stand: 031
Sarah Oakman Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Scott-Hansen Area: B4 Stand: 035
SEE CONCEPT Area: B5 Stand: 004
SemiBasic Area: B4 Stand: 004
SERAX Area: B4 Stand: 013
Sestini & Corti Area: B3 Stand: 002A
Shift Area: B5 Stand: 010
Signe Bonnesen Area: B4 Stand: 039
Signed by Grønlykke.com Area: B5 Stand: 001a
Silo-Design Area: B4 Stand: 010B
Sisse Lee Area: E Nord Stand: 021
SIXTEN::ERFURT Area: B1 Stand: 003
Skandinavisk Area: B5 Stand: 003
Sofie Børsting Area: B4 Stand: 021
Sofie Holm Larsen Area: E Nord Stand: 021
Sofie Osmark Genz Area: E Nord Stand: 021
SolaArt Area: B3 Stand: 035
Solar Jar Area: B4 Stand: 016a
SOULforSEAL Area: B6 Stand: 006
SPYNDI Area: E South Stand: 029
Stellar Works Area: B1 Stand: 022
Stenholt Glas Area: B4 Stand: 043A
STOFFÂŽ Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Stolbjerg Copenhagen Area: B5 Stand: 013A
Stoned - High on marble Area: B3 Stand: 002A
StrikAholic Area: B5 Stand: 010
Strups Area: B4 Stand: 002
studio Alex de Witte Area: B3 Stand: 016
Studio Bora Hong Area: B3 Stand: 008
Studio Cheha Area: B5 Stand: 010
Studio ilio Area: B3 Stand: 008
Studio Ini Area: E Syd Stand: 030
Studio Italia Design Area: B2 Stand: 002A
Studio Jeroen Wand Area: B3 Stand: 024C
Studio Juno Jeon Area: B3 Stand: 008
Studio Mieke Meijer Area: B2 Stand: 021
Studio Seungbin Yang Area: B3 Stand: 008
SUGY Area: E Nord Stand: 019

T

Tekstilwerk Area: B4 Stand: 036A
Tex og Jack Area: B5 Stand: 013C
The Dybdahl Co. Copenhagen Area: B4 Stand: 009A
The Oak Men Area: E Syd Stand: 014
The Oak Men Area: B4 Stand: 003
The Organic Company Area: B4 Stand: 020
THE prints by Marke Newton Area: B5 Stand: 013D
THE TRAVLLING BAND Area: B5 Stand: 006
Thier Van Daalen Area: B3 Stand: 016B
Thomas Poganitsch Design Area: B4 Stand: 012A
Thorberg /Bucuti Area: B4 Stand: 010A
THORS-DESIGN ApS Area: B0 Stand: Nord
Tica Copenhagen Area: B4 Stand: 016a
Tile Junkie Area: B5 Stand: 017
tinekhome Area: B5 Stand: 007
Tom Dixon Area: B1 Stand: 012
Tonone Area: B1 Stand: 004
Toyota Area: E Syd Stand: 016
TRIMM Copenhagen Area: B2 Stand: 026
Tuomas Markunpoika Area: B3 Stand: 016C

U

Umbra Area: B5 Stand: 010

V

V3RS Area: B1 Stand: 005
Vahle Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Vangsgaard A/S Area: B3 Stand: 035
VEJRHØJ Area: B0 Stand: 003
Veksø Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Vetro By Nina Nørgaard Area: B4 Stand: 002A
Via Cph Area: B3 Stand: 025
Vij5 Area: B3 Stand: 015
Villa Handmade Area: B4 Stand: 014B
Villa Handmade Area: B4 Stand: 014B
Visuel Art Area: B3 Stand: 035
Vitra Area: B2 Stand: 024

W

WALTHER & CO. Area: B5 Stand: 011
WaterRower Scandinavia Area: E Syd Stand: 022
we Area: B3 Stand: 014
We Do Wood Area: B2 Stand: 013
WHYTE Area: B6 Stand: 008
WON Design Area: B2 Stand: 016
Wonderwall Studios Area: B3 Stand: 002A
Woodlabo Area: E Syd Stand: 012
Woodlabo Area: E South Stand: 021
WOODLIVING Area: B3 Stand: 029
WOUD Area: B1 Stand: 008

X

XENIA LASSEN / 3DLightworks Area: B4 Stand: 041

Y

Yerst Glas Area: E Syd Stand: 014
Yndlingsting Area: B4 Stand: 037

Z

Zeitraum Area: B1 Stand: 025
ZERO belysning Area: B1 Stand: 002

Ă

Øje-blik Area: B3 Stand: 034
Ørskov Area: B5 Stand: 012